whiting canada logo

Practical doors that make compartment access and security easy


 

TempGUARD parts

THE TempGUARD Door PARTS

  • # Part Number   Description
    1 2528.XX Shaft for 2376 balancer (specify length)
    2 2547 Roadside cable drum & bearing assembly
    3 2704.XXX.XX Roadside spring, 2  3/16" ID (specify gauge & length)
    4 2522 Thrust washer
    5 2471 Spring spacer
    6 2518 Winding cone
    7 2699 Set screw
    8 2705.XXX.XX Curbside spring, 2  3/16" ID (specify gauge & length)
    9 2548 Curbside cable drum & bearing assembly
    -- 2376.XXX*XX.XXX Complete balancer assembly (#1 - #9) (specify length and spring info)
    NOTE:  LARGER DOORS WILL REQUIRE A 7176 STYLE BALANCER
    10 10.1009.8 Cotter pin (3/16" x 1  1/2")
    11 2524 Roadside 2376 balancer bracket
    12 1.XXX Stainless steel cable with 5/16" eye (specify length)
    13 10.1054.15 1/4" pull type stainless steel rivet
    14 10.1033.2 Torque nut (5/16" - 18
    15 2526 Clamp assembly with studs
    16 2525 Center 2376 balancer bracket
    17 10.1022.1 Keps nut (1/4" - 20)
    18 1336.X Top panel closure brack (specify roadside/curbside)
    19 2996 2" enclosed bearing steel roller with 3" shaft
    20 2523 Curbside 2376 balancer bracket
    21 1920 Top closure mounting bracket
    22 7182.1 Top bracket spacer shim
    23 83 2" rubber track stop bumper
    24 10.1010.3 Hex head cap screw (1/4" - 20 x 2  1/2")
    25 11.XXXX 2" horizontal track (specify length, radius, curbside/roadside)
    26 1031.XXXXX 2" vertical track (specify length, roadside/curbside)
    27 1796.XXX Mounting angle for insulated doors (specify length)
    28 7470.XXX Dual durometer side seal for 1  5/8" spacing (specify length)
    29 5463.96 Cap and top seal, 96"
    30 10.1002.32 Stainless steel rivet (1/4" x 1  7/8", 3/4" head)
    31 7534.0 Top TempGUARD™ panel with channel & seal (#29) (specify height & width)
    32 6249.1 13  5/16" intermediate TempGUARD™ panel with joint seal (specify width)
    33 6248.1 15  5/16" intermediate TempGUARD™ panel with joint seal (specify width)
    34 7543.X Bottom TempGUARD™ panel with channel & seal (specify height & width)
  • # Part Number   Description
    -- 7545.X Complete bottom TempGUARD™ panel (specify height & width)
    35 7146.96 Aluminum bottom u-channel, 96"
    36 7147.96 Bottom seal, 96"
    37 2501.0 Section joint seal, 96"
    38 5453.X End cap (specify panel height)
    39 7420 5" reinforcement channel
    40 10.1054.1 1/4" pull type steel rivet
    41 3228 2" nylon tread roller with 3" shaft
    41alt 2996 2" enclosed bearing steel roller with 3" shaft
    42 66 Spacer washer
    43 1208 Roller hinge cover clamp
    44 1207 Roller hinge
    -- 1209 Complete roller hinge assembly (incl #19, #43, & #44)
    45 15 Center hinge
    46 10.1063.1 Serrated flange lock nut (5/16" - 18)
    47 5502 Bottom roller clamp
    48 5504 Wear plate
    49 5509 Stud plage
    -- 5600 Complete bottom roller brack (incl #46, #47, #48, #49)
    50 10.1058.4 Machine screw (5/16" - 18 x 2  1/2"
    51 7420.1 2  3/8" reinforcement channel
    52 7857 Reinforcement plate (4" x 8")
    53 8809 Reinforcement plate, small
    54 10.1006.1 Flat washer (1/4" x 3/4"
    55 808 "Do not move..." decal
    56 10.1009.7 Cotter pin (1/8" x 3/4")
    57 5803W Cable anchor, powder-coated white
    58 10.1004.1 Clevis pin (5/16" x 1")
    59 10.1002.33 Stainless steel rivet (1/4" x 2", 1/2" head)
    60 10.1002.38 Stainless steel rivet (1/4" x 2  1/8", 1/2" head)
    61 2804.0 Latch plate
    61alt 5804.1 Stainless steel latch plate
    62 77W Standard outside cam lock, powder-coated white
    63 1715W Handle keeper assembly for #62, powder-coated white
    64 1715W00 Grab handle, powder-coated white
    65 9723W.XX Pull-down strap with powder-coated white retainer (specify length)

ORDER PARTS NOW

How can we help you?

Contact us for a no obligation discussion about the best product to suit your requirements.
Our friendly and knowledgeable staff are available to help you choose the right product for your needs, or alternatively, provide a quote for our products.

REQUEST QUOTE   CONTACT US

  • Fire Apparatus Manufacturers Association
  • Halton Down Syndrome Association
  • United Way Halton Hamilton
  • Intertek
  • Community Living Burlington
  • Innovators Alliance Member
Fire Apparatus Manufacturers Association Halton Down Syndrome Association United Way Halton Hamilton Intertek Community Living Burlington Innovators Alliance Member

CONTACT US

3435 South Service Road
Burlington, ON L7N 3W6

AMDOR Inc
4304 Walden Ave.
Lancaster, NY 14086

Toll Free: 877-845-3816
Phone: 905-333-6745

SEND A MESSAGE

CONTACT US

3435 South Service Road
Burlington, ON L7N 3W6

AMDOR Inc
4304 Walden Ave.
Lancaster, NY 14086

Toll Free: 877-845-3816
Phone: 905-333-6745

SEND A MESSAGE

AMDOR

WHITING CANADA

INNOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS GROUP

truck roll-up door