whiting canada logo

Practical doors that make compartment access and security easy


 

ColdSAVER parts

THE ColdSaver Door PARTS

  • # Part Number   Description
    1 2528.XX Shaft for 7176 balancer (specify length)
    2 7097 Roadside cable drum & bearing assembly
    3 2712.XXX.XX Roadside spring, 2  5/8" ID (specify gauge & length)
    4 2522 Thrust washer
    5 7232 Spring spacer
    6a 7549 Winding cone - Curbside
    6b 7550 Winding cone - Roadside
    7 2699 Set screw
    8 2713.XXX.XX Curbside spring, 2  5/8" ID (specify gauge & length)
    9 7096 Curbside cable drum & bearing assembly
    -- 7176.XXX.XX.XXX Complete balancer assembly (#'s 1 - 9) - Specify length and spring info
    10 10.1009.8 Cotter pin (3/16 x 1  1/2)
    11 7205 Roadside 7176 balancer bracket
    12 1.XXX Stainless steel cable with 5/16" eye (specify length)
    13 10.1054.1 1/4" pull type steel rivet
    14 10.1033.2 Torque nut (5/16" - 18)
    15 2526 Clamp assembly with studs
    16 7207 Center 7176 balancer bracket
    17 10.1022.1 Keps nut (1/4" - 20)
    18 1336.X Top panel closure bracket (specify Roadside/Curbside)
    19 2996 2" enclosed bearing steel roller with 3" shaft
    20 7206 Curbside 7176 balancer bracket
    21 1920 Top closure mounting bracket
    22 83 2" rubber track stop bumper
    23 10.1010.3 Hex head cap screw (1/4" - 20 x 2  1/2")
    24 11.XXXX 2" horizontal track (specify length, radius, Roadside/Curbside)
    25 1031.XXXXX 2" vertical track (specify length, Roadside/Curbside)
    26 1796.XXXX Mounting angle for insulated doors (specify length)
    27 7470.XXX Dual durometer side seal (specify length)
    27alt 6589.XXX Brush side seal assembly (specify length)
  • # Part Number   Description
    28 5464.96 Cap and top seal, 96"
    29 2239.096 Top ColdSAVER™ panel with seal (#28) (specify height & width)
    30 223X.096 Intermediate ColdSAVER™ panel (specify height & width)
    31 223X.X96 Bottom ColdSAVER™ panel with channel & seal (specify height & width)
    32 7144.96 Aluminum bottom u-channel, 96"
    33 7145.96 Bottom seal, 96"
    34 3228 2" nylon tread roller with 3" shaft
    34alt 2996 2" enclosed bearing steel roller with 3" shaft
    35 66 Spacer washer
    36 1208 Roller hinge cover clamp
    37 1207 Roller hinge
    -- 1209 Complete roller hinge assembly (incl. #17, #36, #37)
    38 7953 Hinge gasket
    39 15 Center hinge
    40 10.1063.1 Serrated flange lock nut (5/16" - 18)
    41 5502 Bottom roller clamp
    42 5504 Wear plate
    43 5509 Stud plate
    -- 5600 Complete roller bracket (incl. #40, #41, #42, #43)
    44 7952 Stud plate gasket
    45 10.1058.5 Machine screw (5/16" - 18 x 2  3/4")
    46 808 "Do not move..." decal
    47 10.1009.7 Cotter pin (1/8" x 3/4")
    48 5803 Cable anchor
    49 10.1004.1 Clevis pin (5/16" x 1")
    50 2804.0 Latch plate
    50alt 2804.1 Stainless steel latch plate
    51 77 Standard outside cam lock
    52 7515 Handle keeper assembly for #51
    53 1715.10 Grab handle
    54 9723.XX Pull down strap (specify length)

ORDER PARTS NOW

How can we help you?

Contact us for a no obligation discussion about the best product to suit your requirements.
Our friendly and knowledgeable staff are available to help you choose the right product for your needs, or alternatively, provide a quote for our products.

REQUEST QUOTE   CONTACT US

  • Fire Apparatus Manufacturers Association
  • Halton Down Syndrome Association
  • United Way Halton Hamilton
  • Intertek
  • Community Living Burlington
  • Innovators Alliance Member
Fire Apparatus Manufacturers Association Halton Down Syndrome Association United Way Halton Hamilton Intertek Community Living Burlington Innovators Alliance Member

CONTACT US

3435 South Service Road
Burlington, ON L7N 3W6

AMDOR Inc
4304 Walden Ave.
Lancaster, NY 14086

Toll Free: 877-845-3816
Phone: 905-333-6745

SEND A MESSAGE

CONTACT US

3435 South Service Road
Burlington, ON L7N 3W6

AMDOR Inc
4304 Walden Ave.
Lancaster, NY 14086

Toll Free: 877-845-3816
Phone: 905-333-6745

SEND A MESSAGE

AMDOR

WHITING CANADA

INNOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS GROUP

truck roll-up door